Sportswatch

0

STATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS

FOOTBALL

4A (First Round)
Graham Kapowsin – 45, Mead – 38
Lake Stevens – 56, Curtis – 42
Gonzaga Prep – 56, Eastlake – 51
Woodinville – 34, Skyview – 21
Puyallup – 45, Eastmont – 10
Mount Si – 39, Mount Vernon – 38
Bothell – 40, Chiawana – 14
Union – 50, Skyline – 10

(Quarterfinals)
Graham Kapowsin at Lake Stevens
Gonzaga Prep at Woodinville
Puyallup at Mount Si
Bothell at Union

3A (First Round)
Rainier Beach – 14, Lincoln – 7
Mountain View – 42, Squalicum – 0
Peninsula – 55, Bethel – 34
O’Dea – 49, Kamiakin – 7
Yelm – 15, Lakes – 14
Bellevue – 66, Snohomish – 33
Timberline – 22, Mt. Spokane – 20
Eastside Catholic – 42, Lake Wash. – 12

(Quarterfinals)
Rainier Beach at Mountain View
Peninsula at O’Dea
Yelm at Bellevue
Timberline at Eastside Catholic

2A (First Round)
Tumwater – 21, Prosser – 14
Lynden – 34, Eatonville – 14
Fife – 24, North Kitsap – 21
Black Hills – 48, Burlington Edison – 8
Ellensburg – 6, West Valley – 0
Liberty – 21, Sehome – 14
Steilacoom – 49, Sequim – 12
Hockinson – 47, Washington – 14

(Quarterfinals)
Tumwater at Lynden
Fife at Black Hills
Ellensburg at Liberty
Steilacoom at Hockinson

1A (First Round)
Lynden Chr. – 20, Cascade Chr. – 0
Hoquiam – 49, Stevenson – 0
Newport – 28, La Salle – 14
Zillah – 51, Klahowya – 20
Colville – 48, Connell – 7
Meridian – 40, Elma – 21
Mt. Baker – 48, Montesano – 7
Royal – 41, Riverside – 0

(Quarterfinals)
Lynden Christian at Hoquiam
Newport at Zillah
Colville at Meridian
Mt. Baker at Royal

2B (First Round)
Toledo – 35, Reardan – 3
Tri-Cities Prep – 35, Wahkiakum – 28
NW Christian – 35, Pe Ell/Willapa – 26
Kalama – 62, Liberty Christian – 6
Chewelah – 35, Columbia – 14
Napavine – 57, Brewster – 20
Onalaska – 28, Lake Roosevelt – 24
Adna – 54, Concrete – 19

(Quarterfinals)
Toledo at Tri-Cities Prep
NW Christian at Kalama
Chewelah at Napavine
Onalaska at Adna

1B (Play-ins)
Lyle/Wishram – 77, Entiat – 22
Crescent – 46, Lummi – 36
Almira-C-H – 66, Tekoa-Rosalia – 6
Quilcene – 62, Darrington – 24
Neah Bay – 56, Tacoma Baptist – 30
Sunnyside Christian – 80, Selkirk – 48
Odessa – 69, Republic – 0

(Quarterfinals)
Lyle/Wishram at Naselle
Crescent at Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Quilcene at Sunnyside Christian
Neah Bay at Odessa

GIRLS’ SOCCER

4A (First Round)
Bellarmine Prep – 1, Redmond – 0
Camas – 1, Jackson – 0
Central Valley – 5, Eastmont – 2
Gonzaga Prep – 1, Sumner – 0
Lake Stevens – 2, Tahoma – 1
Skyline – 3, Olympia – 0
Puyallup – 2, Richland – 0
Issaquah – 3, Kentridge – 1

(Quarterfinals)
Camas – 4, Bellarmine Prep – 2
Central Valley – 4, Gonzaga Prep – 2
Skyline – 2, Lake Stevens – 0
Issaquah – 1, Puyallup – 0

(Semifinals)
Camas vs. Central Valley
Skyline vs. Issaquah

3A (First Round)
Edmonds Woodway 1, Lakeside – 0
Gig Harbor – 3, West Seattle – 1
Shorewood – 1, Mt. Spokane – 0
Kamiakin – 5, Peninsula – 0
Prairie – 3, Shorecrest – 0
Mercer Island – 2, Bonney Lake – 0
Seattle Prep – 4, Stadium – 0
Holy Names – 2, Snohomish – 0

(Quarterfinals)
Gig Harbor – 4, Edmonds Woodway – 3
Kamiakin – 4, Shorewood – 0
Prairie – 2, Mercer Island – 1
Holy Names – 2, Seattle Prep – 1

(Semifinals)
Gig Harbor vs. Kamiakin
Prairie vs. Holy Names Academy

2A (First Round)
North Kitsap – 3, Mark Morris – 2
Liberty – 4, White River – 1
Burlington Edison – 3, East Valley – 2
Selah – 7, Lindbergh – 0
Fife – 2, Arch. Murphy – 1
Columbia River – 1, Olympic – 0
Sehome – 3, Hockinson – 2
Ellensburg – 4, Sequim – 3

(Quarterfinals)
Liberty – 2, North Kitsap – 0
Burlington Edison – 1, Selah – 0
Columbia River – 2, Fife – 0
Sehome – 3, Ellensburg – 1

(Semifinals)
Liberty vs. Burlington Edison
Columbia River vs. Sehome

1A (First Round)
Lakeside – 6, Warden – 1
Deer Park – 11, Cle Elum – 3
Freeman – 4, Highland – 0
La Salle – 4, University Prep – 1
Overlake – 4, Montesano – 1
Klahowya – 7, Tenino – 0
King’s – 4, Vashon – 0
King’s Way – 1, Seattle Academy – 0

(Quarterfinals)
Deer Park – 2, Lakeside – 1
La Salle – 2, Freeman – 0
Klahowya – 2, Overlake – 1
King’s Way – 3, King’s – 1

(Semifinals)
Deer Park vs. La Salle
Klahowya vs. King’s Way

1B/2B (Quarterfinals)
Liberty Bell – 2, Onalaska – 0
St. George’s – 5, NW Christian – 0
Kalama – 2, Concordia Christian – 0
Adna – 1, Friday Harbor – 0

(Semifinals)
Liberty Bell vs. St. George’s
Kalama vs. Adna

BOYS’ SOCCER

1B/2B (Quarterfinals)
Riverside Christian – 3, Friday Harbor – 2
Prescott – 4, Life Christian – 0
Orcas Island – 1, MV Christian – 0
Evergreen Lutheran – 1, PS Adventist – 0

(Semifinals)
Riverside Christian vs. Prescott
Orcas Island vs. Evergreen Lutheran

VOLLEYBALL

2A (First Round)
Blaine – 3, White River – 2
Columbia River – 3, Kingston – 0
Ridgefield – 3, Pullman – 2
Burlington Edison – 3, Washington – 2
Woodland – 3, North Kitsap – 0
Ellensburg – 3, Sedro-Woolley – 1
Prosser – 3, Fife – 1
Lynden – 3, Steilacoom – 0

(Consolation Bracket)
White River – 3, Kingston – 0
Pullman – 3, Washington – 0
North Kitsap – 3, Sedro-Woolley – 2
Fife – 3, Steilacoom – 2
White River – 3, Pullman – 0
Fife – 3, North Kitsap – 1
Fife – 3, White River – 0 (7th & 8th)
Burlington Ediston – 3, Blaine – 0
Woodland – 3, Prosser – 1
Burlington Edison – 3, Woodland – 0
(5th & 6th)
Ellensburg – 3, Columbia River – 1
(3rd & 4th)

(Quarterfinals)
Columbia River – 3, Blain – 0
Ridgefield – 3, Burlington Edison – 1
Ellensburg – 3, Woodland – 1
Lynden – 3, Prosser – 0

(Semifinals)
Ridgefield – 3, Columbia River – 2
Lynden – 3, Ellensburg – 2

(Finals)
Ridgefield – 3, Lynden – 1

1A (First Round)
Overlake – 3, Bellevue Christian – 2
Granger – 3, King’s Way – 1
Lynden Christian – 3, Chelan – 2
Castle Rock – 3, Kiona Benton – 0
Charles Wright – 3, Naches Valley – 0
Freeman – 3, Nooksack Valley – 0
La Salle – 3, La Center – 1
King’s – 3, Lakeside – 1

(Consolation)
Bellevue Christian – 3, King’s Way – 1
Chelan – 3, Kiona Benton – 0
Nooksack Valley – 3, Naches Valley – 2
Lakeside – 3, La Center – 1
Chelan – 3, Bellevue Christian – 0
Lakeside – 3, Nooksack Valley – 0
Chelan – 3, Lakeside – 0 (7th & 8th)
Castle Rock – 3, Overlake – 0
Freeman – 3, La Salle – 1 (5th & 6th)
King’s – 3, Granger – 1 (3rd & 4th)

(Quarterfinals)
Granger – 3, Overlake – 0
Lynden Christian – 3, Castle Rock – 1
Charles Wright – 3, Freeman – 0
King’s – 3, La Salle – 0

(Semifinals)
Lynden Christian – 3, Granger – 0
Charles Wright – 3, King’s – 2

(Finals)
Lynden Christian – 3, Charles Wright – 0

2B (First Round)
Kittitas – 3, Auburn Adventist – 0
Liberty – 3, Morton-White Pass – 2
Mossyrock – 3, Walla Walla Acad. – 1
Kalama – 3, NW Christian – 2
Brewster – 3, Ocosta – 2
La Conner – 3, Manson – 0
Toutle Lake – 3, Asotin – 0
Tri-Cities Prep – 3, Wahkiakum – 2

(Consolation)
Morton-White Pass – 3, Auburn Adv. – 0
NW Christian – 3, Walla Walla Acad. – 1
Ocosta – 3, Manson – 0
Wahkiakum – 3, Asotin – 2
NW Christian – 3, Morton-WP – 1
Wahkiakum – 3, Ocosta – 1
NW Christian – 3, Wahkiakum – 1
(7th & 8th)
Kalama – 3, Kittitas – 0
Brewster – 3, Toutle Lake – 2
Brewster – 3, Kalama – 0
(5th & 6th)
Liberty – 3, Tri-Cities Prep – 2
(3rd & 4th)

(Quarterfinals)
Liberty – 3, Kittitas – 0
Mossyrock – 3, Kalama – 0
La Conner – 3, Brewster – 1
Tri-Cities Prep – 3, Toutle Lake – 2

(Semifinals)
Mossyrock – 3, Liberty – 1
La Conner – 3, Tri-Cities Prep – 2

(Finals)
La Conner – 3, Mossyrock – 1

1B (First Round)
Oakesdale – 3, Sunnyside Chr. – 0
Pateros – 3, Neah Bay – 1
Selkirk – 3, Naselle – 0
PS Adventist – 3, Concordia – 0
Providence – 3, Klickitat – 0
Almira-CH – 3, Tac. Baptist – 0
Pomeroy – 3, MV Christian – 0
Firm Found. – 3, Shoreline Chr. – 0

(Consolation)
Neah Bay – 3, Sunnyside Chr. – 1
Naselle – 3, Concordia – 1
Tac. Baptist – 3, Klickitat – 1
Shoreline – 3, MV Christian – 0
Naselle – 3, Neah Bay – 0
Tac. Baptist – 3, Shoreline Chr. – 0
Naselle – 3, Tacoma Baptist – 0
(7th & 8th)
PS Adventist – 3, Pateros – 0
Firm Found. – 3, Providence – 0
Firm Found. – 3, PS Adventist – 0
(5th & 6th)
Pomeroy – 3, Selkirk – 0 (3rd & 4th)

(Quarterfinals)
Oakesdale – 3, Pateros – 0
Selkirk – 3, PS Adventist – 1
Almira-CH – 3, Providence – 0
Pomeroy – 3, Firm Found. – 0

(Semifinals)
Oakesdale – 3, Selkirk – 0
Almira-CH – 3, Pomeroy – 2

(Finals)
Oakesdale – 3, Almira-CH – 1

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.