Sportswatch

0
631

SPRING PREP ALL-LEAGUE TEAMS

BASEBALL
4A South Puget Sound League
Co-MVP – Jake Gehri, Sumner, sr.; Eric Peterson, Puyallup, sr.
Most Valuable Pitcher – Brady McLean, Puyallup, sr.

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers – Jason Sauer, So. Kitsap, sr.; Ben Wilson, Sumner, sr.; Braeden Lane, Olympia, sr.; Cole Benson, Puyallup, sr.; Andrew Grimoldby, Puyallup, sr.; David Richards, Bellarmine, sr.; Peter Allegro, Bellarmine, sr.
Catchers – Brendan Nee, Olympia, sr.; Brady Hinkle, Puyallup, sr.; Alex Garcia, So. Kitsap, sr.
First Base – Quinten Sawyer, Rogers, so.;
Second Base – Grant Sherrod, Sumner, jr.; Cody Russell, Curtis, sr.;
Shortstop – Gavin Grant, Puyallup, sr.
Third Base – Mason Wambold, Olympia, sr.; Bryan Falk, Sumner, so.
Outfield – Jonas Kim, Puyallup, jr.; Dusty Garcia, So. Kitsap, sr.; Nate Wotzka, So. Kitsap, sr.; Kyler Barton, Rogers, sr.; Thomas Wheeler, Graham-Kapowsin, sr.; Alex Boyd, Rogers, sr.
Utility – Torre Digiovanni, So. Kitsap, sr.; Kyle Russell, Curtis, so.;
Designated Hitter – Jacob Duarte, So. Kitsap, jr.; Connor Filleau, Sumner, sr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers – Kyle Van Hout, Sumner, sr.; Jack Horn, Curtis, sr.; Sam Fairchild, Olympia, sr.; Justin Maggerise, Puyallup, jr.; Hunter Briggs, Rogers, sr.; Garrison Glisson, So. Kitsap, sr.
First Base – Brandon Molman, Puyallup, jr.; Michael Came, Olympia, so.
Second Base – Drew Worden, So. Kitsap, sr.; Aaron Corso, So. Kitsap, sr.
Third Base – Brendan Ngotel, Puyallup, sr.; Nolan Kohler, Bellarmine, jr.
Outfield – Evan Scaratto, Puyallup, so.; Kendall Luckman, Puyallup, jr.; PJ Moritz, So. Kitsap, so.; Blake Tannehill, Sumner, so.; Noah Claxton, Curtis, so.
Utility – Keegan Stancato, Curtis, so.; Seti Manase, Graham-Kaposwin, so.
Designated Hitter – Nathaniel Beers, So. Kitsap, jr.

 

3A Pierce County League
MVP – Matthew Gretler, Bonney Lake, sr.

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers – Kaiden Hammond, Bonney Lake, sr.; Solomon Carlton, Mt. Tahoma, jr.; Josh Trujillo, Spanaway Lake, sr.
Catcher – Peyton Brock, Bonney Lake, sr.
First Base – Avery Martin, Wilson, sr.
Second Base – Braydon Tressler, Bonney Lake, sr.
Shortstops – Jamie Saathoff, Bethel, jr.; Charlie Larson, Wilson, sr.
Third Base – Logan Jones, Wilson, jr.
Outfield – Adam Fahsel, Bonney Lake, sr.; Tyler McClain, Bonney Lake, sr.; Josh Trujillo, Spanaway Lake, sr.
Utility – Orion Stinson, Mt. Tahoma, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers – Ethan Stevens-Day, Bonney Lake, jr.; Jared Vance, Bethel, jr.; Josh Sivonen, Wilson, sr.; Riley Denney, Wilson, jr.
Catcher – Cole Williamson, Wilson, sr.
First Base – Kyle Hobson, Bethel, sr.; Kaiden Hammond, Bonney Lake, sr.
Second Base – Jovince Taijeron, Bethel, sr.
Shortstops – Adam Shook, Spanaway Lake, jr.; Odin Kentfield, Stadium, jr.
Third Base – Austin Friis, Bonney Lake, jr.; Josh Steele, Spanaway Lake, sr.
Outfield – Gavyn Tinsley, Bonney Lake, sr.; Nick Rasmussen, Bethel, jr.; Jack Sanders, Spanaway Lake, sr.; Brad Peterson, Bethel, sr.
Utility – Gavin Ludlow, Bonney Lake, so.; Dylan O’Connor, Stadium, so.; Garrett Smith, Lincoln, so.

 

2A South Puget Sound League – Mountain Division
MVP – Judah Graham, Fife, so.

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher – Eli Graham, Fife, sr.; Brock Keller, White River, jr.; Clayton Parfitt, Washington, sr.
Catcher – Juan Loma, Lindbergh, jr.
Infield – David Bedell, Fife, so.; AJ Guerrero, Fife, fr.; Joe Flanigan, White River, jr.; Aaron Peters, Franklin Pierce, so.; Adrian Brown, Foster, jr.
Outfield – Jake Lewis, Fife, sr.; Jaren Larson, Fife, so.; Karsten Deitz, White River, jr.; Jayman Thomas-Stokes, Franklin Pierce, sr.; Tyler Williams, Lindbergh, sr.
Utility – Jordan Anderson, Fife, sr.
Designated Hitter – Blake Lindstrom, White River, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers – Jake Lewis, Fife, sr.; Jamar Robinson, Franklin Pierce, sr.; Logan King, Lindbergh, so.
Catcher – Trevor McCorkle, Fife, so.
Infield – Eli Graham, Fife, sr.; Braeden McNally, White River, so.; Taylor Myers, Franklin Pierce, sr.; Kobe Andrews, Washington, jr.
Outfield – Bryson Williams, Fife, jr.; Austin Teague, Washington, fr.
Utility – Connor Delano, Franklin Pierce, jr.
Designated Hitter – Bryson Nelson, Lindbergh, jr.

 

FASTPITCH
4A South Puget Sound League
MVP – Sophia Bjerk, Puyallup, sr.
Most Valuable Pitcher – Sidney Booth, Puyallup, jr.

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher – Gracie Dawes, Rogers, so.; Chelsea Smith, Bellarmine, sr.
Catchers – Gabrielle Ginnis, Curtis, jr.; Ariel Clark, Rogers, sr.
Infield – KJ Ulrey, Puyallup, jr.; Lauren Hatch, Rogers, sr.; Rachel Wicker, Rogers, so.; Raigan Barrett, Rogers, so.; Kasey Woodruff, Curtis, sr.; Brooke Fesenbek, Olympia, sr.; Abigail Proffit, Sumner, sr.
Outfield – Maddy Glasoe, Rogers, sr.; Olivia Ellingson, Puyallup, so.; Sydney Williams, Curtis, sr.; Statia Cermak, So. Kitsap, sr.
Utility – Riley Stockton, Rogers, so.
Designated Hitter – Tori Richter, Rogers, so.

 

SECOND TEAM
Pitchers – Emily Bryant, Curtis, sr.; Kindra Hawkinson, So. Kitsap, sr.
Catchers – Kaylee Simpson, Sumner, so.; Haley Boutwell, Emerald Ridge, jr.
Infield – Autumn Murphy, Puyallup, jr.; Destiny Conerly, Puyallup, jr.; Ana Culver, Rogers, sr.; Haley McMasters, Bellarmine, jr.; Karissa Stancato, Curtis, sr.; Lynden Wolf, So. Kitsap, so.
Outfield – Alaira Wilson, Curtis, so.; Taylor Simpson, Sumner, jr.; Amy Nichols, Bellarmine, jr.; Marisol Berstrom, So. Kitsap, fr.
Utility – Sami Blevens, Olympia, sr.
Designated Hitter – Erica Woodside, Sumner, so.

 

3A Pierce County League
Player of the Year – Brooke Nelson, Bonney Lake
Pitcher of the Year – McKenna Braegelmann, Stadium

FIRST TEAM
Pitchers – Isabel Pfingston, Mt. Tahoma; Gabby Jones, Bonney Lake.
Catcher – Mari McElligott, Stadium
Infield – Alexys Newman, Stadium; Mikayla Liljenberg, Stadium; Anna Hook, Bonney Lake; Brynn Nelson, Bonney Lake; Lexi Holmes, Lakes.
Outfield – Raelyn Kimmel, Bonney Lake; Baylee Blau, Lakes; Kayliana Sablan, Spanaway Lake.
Utility – Lauryn Kesler, Lakes.

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher – Madi Emery, Lakes.
Catcher – Hailee Hagins, Bonney Lake
Infield – Emily Panush, Spanaway Lake; Ellie Moore, Mt. Tahoma; Shelby Welfringer, Bonney Lake; Sydney Haug, Wilson.
Outfield – Malia Liljenberg, Stadium; Alexa Fenton, Stadium; Jessica Clark, Bonney Lake; Jenna Burge, Bethel.
Utility – Rime Clark, Spanaway Lake.

 

2A South Puget Sound League – Mountain Division
Player of the Year – Megan Vandegrift, White River, sr.
Pitcher of the Year – Maddi Pipitone, White River, sr.

FIRST TEAM
Pitcher – Lia Evans, Lindbergh, so.
Catcher – Delaney Sager, Franklin Pierce, sr.
Infield – Peyton Wallen, White River, jr.; Marissa Dolson, White River, so.; Alexys Jaskari, Fife, sr.; Cameran Ours, Fife, so.; Mua Palaita, Washington, so.
Outfield – Megan Cash, White River, sr.; Teagan Smith, White River, sr.; Noelle Mills, White River, jr.; Carley Wahlgren, Fife, jr.
Utility – Blanca Vielma, Foss, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Pitcher – Gwen Hagen, fife, jr.
Catcher – Rachel Lewis, Fife, sr.
Infield – Aurora Toland, Foss, sr.; Kathy Le, Foss, sr.; Bella Gonzalez, Foss, jr.; Noelani Souza, Washington, fr.
Outfield – Arianna Kilfoyle, Foss, so.; Naomi Sparks, Foss, so. Emma Fualaau, Fife, Fr.; Julia Whitaker, Washington, fr.
Utility – Marissa Bartels, White River, so.

 

BOYS SOCCER
4A South Puget Sound League
Offensive MVP – Alex LaBarge, Sumner, jr.
Defensive MVP – Jared Butler, Sumner, jr.

FIRST TEAM
Forwards – Cole Baker, Graham-Kapowsin, jr.; Ethan Carlson, Puyallup, sr.; Grant Larson, So. Kitsap, sr.; Alex LaBarge, Sumner, jr.
Midfielders – Alex Comfort, Bellarmine, jr.; Khalil Bredeson, Olympia, sr.; Dane Helle, Puyallup, jr.; Eduardo De La Cruz, So. Kitsap, jr.; Ryan Griffith, Sumner, sr.; Mitchell Hutter, Sumner, jr.
Defenders – Riley Benjamin, Emerald Ridge, sr.; Mitchell Nee, Olympia, sr.; Dylan Chavez, Puyallup, jr.; David Mansfield, So. Kitsap, sr.; Quin Dick, So. Kitsap, sr.
Goalkeeper – Sawyer Price, Olympia, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Forwards – Noah Welch, Bellarmine, jr.; Julian Desmond, Olympia, jr.; Mike Poe, Sumner, sr.
Midfielders – Reece Zurfluh, Bellarmine, sr.; Matt Ramay, Curtis, sr.; Paulo Barrera, Puyallup, sr.; Dylan Lee, Puyallup, sr.; Brian Yand, So. Kitsap, jr.; John Guglielmetti, Sumner, jr.
Defenders – Dan Lovejoy, Bellarmine, so.; Drew Abdella, Emerald Ridge, so.; Ryan Walton, Emerald Ridge, sr.; AJ Downey, Rogers, jr.; Isaac Nordlie, Sumner, sr.
Goalkeeper – Kyle Walker, Rogers, sr.

 

3A Pierce County League
Offensive MVP – Angel Herrera, Lincoln, sr.
Defensive MVP – Kendall Burks, Stadium, sr.

FIRST TEAM
Forwards – Zander Varnum, Bonney Lake, sr.; Martin Shehata, Stadium, jr.
Midfielders – Raul Ramirez, Mt. Tahoma, sr.; Jesse Marks, Wilson, sr.; Braeden Pryor, Stadium, so.; Oscar Cerna, Spanaway Lake, sr.
Defenders – Felix Angel, Mt. Tahoma, sr.; Alex Stevenson, Bonney Lake, sr.; Michael Benetiz, Wilson, sr.; Theo Prendke, Mt. Tahoma, so.
Goalkeeper – Gabe Foster, Lincoln, jr.

SECOND TEAM
Forwards – Jayson Ray, Wilson, sr.; Ramiro Marquez, Lincoln, sr.
Midfielders – Justin Beardemphi, Stadium, jr.; Kasual Waters, Bethel, sr.; Mike Trujillo, Lincoln, jr.; Joel Horstman, Bonney Lake, sr.
Defenders – Leyton Peterson, Stadium, jr.; Jaydan Patterson, Lakes, jr. Alex Gomez, Bethel, sr.; Nolan Newsom, Spanaway Lake, jr.
Goalkeeper – Jakob Ridler, Wilson, jr.

 

2A South Puget Sound League – Mountain Division
MVP – Gilbert De La Luz, Franklin Pierce, sr.
Goalkeeper of the Year – Noah Carver, Franklin Pierce, sr.

FIRST TEAM
Forwards – Donovan Allen, fife, so.; Tommaso Gramaglia, Foss, sr.; Adrian Alvarez, White River, jr.
Midfielders – Bik Ceu, Foster, sr.; Giovani Perez, Foss, jr.; Ausin Platt, Fife, jr.; Grant Cox, Fife, sr.
Defenders – Efren Alfaro Sanchez, Washington, sr.; Ronaldo Carrada, Franklin Pierce, jr.; Brandon Amezcua, Franklin Pierce, so.
Goalkeeper – Peyton Hilliard, Washington, sr.

SECOND TEAM
Forwards – Johny Bazail, Washington, sr.; Chris Dominguez, White River, jr.; Zakaria Kahin, Foster, jr.
Midfielders – Demian Alvarez, Lindbergh, so.; Rylan Ellis, Washington, so.; Josue Medroza, Evergreen, sr.; Adrian Fernandez, White River, sr.
Defenders – Thang Khai, Foster, jr.; Owen Mitchell, Fife, sr.; Moises Ramos, Foss, jr.; Deker Vasquez, Evergreen, sr.
Goalkeeper – Sai Lar, Foster, sr.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.