Sportswatch

0

Tacoma area prep scores

BOYS SOCCER

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
LEWIS & CLARK – 4, WILSON – 0
KENTWOOD – 4, BONNEY LAKE – 0
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 2, AUBURN – 0

SATURDAY, MARCH 10
MT. TAHOMA – 2, CLOVER PARK – 1
STADIUM – 1, LEWIS & CLARK – 1

MONDAY, MARCH 12
LINCOLN – 1, WASHINGTON – 1
FED. WAY – 7, SPANAWAY LAKE – 0
HIGHLINE – 3, FIFE – 1
VASHON – 6, STEILACOOM – 0

TUESDAY, MARCH 13
MT. TAHOMA – 5, HENRY FOSS – 4
WILSON – 1, MT. RAINIER – 0
MERCER ISLAND – 2, STADIUM – 0
KENTLAKE – 7, LINCOLN – 3
AUB. RIVERSIDE – 4, BONNEY LK – 1
KENTRIDGE – 5, LAKES – 0
ROGERS – 1, BELLARMINE PREP – 0
PUYALLUP – 5, CURTIS – 0
SO. KITSAP – 3, GRAHAM-K – 2
EMERALD RIDGE – 2, OLYMPIA – 1
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 4, ENUMCLAW – 1

THURSDAY, MARCH 15
MT. TAHOMA – 1, BONNEY LAKE – 1
BETHEL – 3, LINCOLN – 2
STADIUM – 8, LAKES – 0
WILSON – 4, SPANAWAY LAKE – 1
FIFE – 2, SEQUIM – 2
WASHINGTON – 4, CLOVER PARK – 1
HENRY FOSS – 3, STEILACOOM – 2
CEDAR PK – 8, CASCADE CHR. – 1

FRIDAY, MARCH 16
CURTIS – 2, GRAHAM-K – 1
OLYMPIA – 2, ROGERS – 1
SUMNER – 2, SO. KITSAP – 0
EMERALD RIDGE – 1, PUYALLUP – 0
CHARLES WRIGHT – 7, SEA. CHR. – 0

SATURDAY, MARCH 17
BETHEL – 2, YELM – 0
VASHON – 5, BLAINE – 0

MONDAY, MARCH 19
WILSON – 2, BONNEY LAKE – 2
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 5, HENRY FOSS – 1

TUESDAY, MARCH 20
MT. TAHOMA – 4, LAKES – 1
STADIUM 3- , LINCOLN – 3
SPANAWAY LAKE – 2, BETHEL – 0
BELLARMINE PREP – 1, GRAHAM-K – 0
PUYALLUP – 2, ROGERS – 0
EM. RIDGE – 1, GRAHAM-K – 0
WASHINGTON – 2, FIFE – 1
STEILACOOM – 1, RIVER RIDGE – 0
CLOVER PARK – 3, RENTON – 0
CHARLES WRIGHT – 3, VASHON – 3
HOQUIAM – 6, CASC. CHRISTIAN – 1

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
SUMNER – 2, CURTIS – 1

THURSDAY, MARCH 22
LINCOLN – 3, LAKES – 2
MT. TAHOMA – 2, WILSON – 0
STADIUM – 2, SPANAWAY LAKE – 0
BONNEY LAKE – 4, BETHEL – 1
WASHINGTON – 2, EVERGREEN – 0
CHARLES WRIGHT – 3, BELL. CHR. – 0
VASHON – 6, SEA. CHRISTIAN – 1

FRIDAY, MARCH 23
EM. RIDGE – 3, BELLARMINE PREP – 2
OLYMPIA – 4, CURTIS – 1
PUYALLUP – 2, SO. KITSAP – 0
SUMNER – 6, GRAHAM-K – 0
HENRY FOSS – 3, FIFE – 2
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 3, LINDBERGH – 1
CLOVER PARK – 4, EATONVILLE – 2
STEILACOOM – 2, RENTON – 2

SATURDAY, MARCH 24
SEA. ACADEMY – 3, VASHON – 0

MONDAY, MARCH 26
BELL. CHR. – 4, CASCADE CHR. – 2

TUESDAY, MARCH 27
LINCOLN – 3, SPANAWAY LAKE – 1
WILSON – 2, LAKES – 1
MT. TAHOMA – 3, BETHEL – 0
STADIUM – 4, BONNEY LAKE – 1
BELLARMINE PREP – 2, CURTIS -3
PUYALLUP – 0, SUMNER – 4
EM. RIDGE – 5, ROGERS – 0
OLYMPIA – 2, SO. KITSAP – 1
HENRY FOSS – 3, EVERGREEN – 1
WASHINGTON – 1, FOSTER – 0
FIFE – 2, LINDBERGH – 0
CLOVER PARK – 5, TYEE – 2
STEILACOOM – 4, EATONVILLE – 0

GIRLS FASTPITCH

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
CENTRAL KITSAP – 19, WILSON – 18

MONDAY, MARCH 12
REDMOND – 6, STADIUM – 0
LAKES – 12, FRANKLIN PIERCE – 2
FEDERAL WAY – 15, WILSON – 1
BELLARMINE PREP – 9, KENNEDY – 0
GRAHAM-K – 17, SPANAWAY LK – 16
VASHON – 7, RAINIER CHR. – 5

TUESDAY, MARCH 13
CURTIS – 26, MT. TAHOMA – 4
PENINSULA – 10, SO. KITSAP – 8
NO. THURSTON – 12, OLYMPIA – 4

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
PENINSULA – 3, BELLARMINE PREP – 0
PUYALLUP – 8, STADIUM – 1
RAINIER CHR. – 22, CHIEF LESCHI – 3
RAINIER CHR. – 13, CHIEF LESCHI – 3

THURSDAY, MARCH 15
WILSON – 18, BREMERTON – 9
SPANAWAY LAKE – 26, SEA. CHR. – 6
LAKES – 6, STEILACOOM – 0
BONNEY LAKE – 12, GIG HARBOR – 0
SUMNER – 10, FIFE – 5
GRAHAM-K – 14, BETHEL – 13
WF WEST – 21, OLYMPIA – 2
SO. KITSAP – 10, PT. ANGELES – 4
BEAMER – 12, HENRY FOSS – 11
EATONVILLE – 21, WASHINGTON – 2

FRIDAY, MARCH 16
HENRY FOSS – 4, MT. TAHOMA – 1
PENINSULA – 10, WILSON – 0
OLYMPIC – 2, LAKES – 1
AUBURN MTN – 14, BETHEL – 2
SPANAWAY LAKE – 9, EATONVILLE – 7
BELLARMINE PREP – 9, KENTLAKE – 3
GRAHAM-K – 11, F. PIERCE – 6
ROGERS – 12, ENUMCLAW – 2
OLYMPIA – 17, SHELTON – 2
CHIEF LESCHI – 10, CLOVER PARK – 7
CEDAR PARK – 11, VASHON – 4

SATURDAY, MARCH 17
CURTIS – 7, EASTMONT – 4
CURTIS – 13, MOSES LAKE – 2
YELM – 6, PUYALLUP – 3
PUYALLUP – 8, GIG HARBOR – 5
BONNEY LAKE – 11, INGLEMOOR – 1
VASHON – 24, DARRINGTON – 2

MONDAY, MARCH 19
SUMNER – 11, JEFFERSON – 1
SO. KITSAP – 5, OLYMPIC – 3
BONNEY LAKE – 6, STEILACOOM – 0
KLAHOWYA – 11, VASHON – 0
MONTESANO – 25, CHIEF LESCHI – 5
MONTESANO – 23, CHIEF LESCHI – 0
TUESDAY, MARCH 20
STADIUM – 13, BETHEL – 1
LAKES – 4, MT. TAHOMA – 0
WILSON – 21, LINCOLN – 1
ROGERS – 13, BELLARMINE PREP – 1
PUYALLUP – 12, CURTIS – 1
OLYMPIA – 10, EM. RIDGE – 2
SO. KITSAP – 17, GRAHAM-K – 5
FIFE – 5, WASHINGTON – 4
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 7, HENRY FOSS – 2
RENTON – 19, CLOVER PARK – 9
STEILACOOM – 16, RIVER RIDGE – 2

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
KENTLAKE – 11, WILSON – 1
BONNEY LAKE – 10, SPANAWAY LK – 0
SUMNER – 17, ENUMCLAW – 13
CLEVELAND – 5, VASHON – 4
SOUTH BEND – 19, CHIEF LESCHI – 4
SOUTH BEND – 14, CHIEF LESCHI – 5

THURSDAY, MARCH 22
CURTIS – 16, GRAHAM-K – 2
ROGERS – 12, OLYMPIA – 0

MONDAY, MARCH 26
MT. TAHOMA – 18, WASHINGTON – 17
STADIUM – 16, SPANAWAY LAKE – 3

TUESDAY, MARCH 27
CURTIS – 8, SUMNER – 3
BELLARMINE PREP – 4, OLYMPIA – 2
EM. RIDGE – 8, GRAHAM-K – 5
PUYALLUP – 13, ROGERS – 2
FIFE – 6, LINDBERGH – 0
FR. PIERCE – 4, WHITE RIVER – 8
HENRY FOSS – 10, EVERGREEN – 2

BASEBALL

FRIDAY, MARCH 9
GRAHAM-K – 3, SPANAWAY LK – 0
OLYMPIA – 8, TIMBERLINE – 5
C. KITSAP – 18, BONNEY LAKE – 6
AUB. RIVERSIDE – 3, BETHEL – 0
BEAMER – 8, FIFE – 1
ORTING – 7, CASCADE CHR. – 6

SATURDAY, MARCH 10
ROGERS – 7, UNION – 4
KENTLAKE – 9, EM. RIDGE – 2
SUMNER – 6, MOUNT SI – 0
PUYALLUP – 8, BATTLE GD – 0

MONDAY, MARCH 12
C. KITSAP – 11, WILSON – 3
STEILACOOM – 14, LAKES – 1
SHELTON – 13, STADIUM – 4
NO. THURSTON – 14, BETHEL – 4
OLYMPIC – 12, SPANAWAY LK – 6
BELLARMINE – 7, PENINSULA – 3
CURTIS – 8, BEAMER – 3
SUMNER – 3, BONNEY LAKE – 2
KENTWOOD – 5, ROGERS – 4
BLACK HILLS – 24, WASHINGTON – 2

TUESDAY, MARCH 13
OLYMPIA – 6, YELM – 3
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 28, FOSS – 2
OVERLAKE – 19, VASHON – 18

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 14
STADIUM – 8, PENINSULA – 8
AUB. RIVERSIDE – 10, WILSON – 3
AUBURN – 18, SPANAWAY LK – 8
EM. RIDGE – 4, FEDERAL WAY – 2
FIFE – 11, WASHINGTON – 0
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 17, FOSS – 0
RIVER RIDGE – 8, STEILACOOM – 0

THURSDAY, MARCH 15
BEAMER – 11, WILSON – 1
LAKES – 4, FRANKLIN PIERCE – 1
PUYALLUP – 12, FED. WAY – 1
EM. RIDGE – 15, DECATUR – 5
FIFE – 7, TUMWATER – 2
RIVER RIDGE – 6, STEILACOOM – 3
CASCADE CHR. – 11, KLAHOWYA – 6
VASHON – 10, KINGS – 4

FRIDAY, MARCH 16
BELLARMINE – 6, CENT. KITSAP – 5
HANFORD – 3, CURTIS – 2
PUYALLUP – 5, BEAMER – 2
O’DEA – 7, SO. KITSAP – 1
SUMNER – 5, WENATCHEE – 0
TAHOMA – 10, ROGERS – 3
OLYMPIA – 5, NO. THURSTON – 4
MOSES LK – 7, GRAHAM-K – 1
AUBURN – 17, BETHEL – 0
KINGS WAY – 7, FR. PIERCE – 6
FIFE – 10, WASHINGTON – 0
KINGS WAY – 14, FR. PIERCE – 4

SATURDAY, MARCH 17
MT. TAHOMA – 6, NO. CREEK – 4
BONNEY LAKE – 7, UNION – 5
SOUTHRIDGE – 11, BONNEY LK – 9
EASTMONT – 10, SUMNER – 9
SKYLINE – 7, EM. RIDGE – 2
GRAHAM-K – 3, WOODINVILLE – 2
SO. KITSAP – 6, KENTWOOD – 5
VASHON – 10, DARRINGTON – 0
LIFE CHR. – 13, CHIEF LESCHI – 0
LIFE CHR. – 30, CHIEF LESCHI – 0

MONDAY, MARCH 19
STADIUM – 11, BETHEL – 8
BONNEY LAKE – 27, LINCOLN – 0
WILSON – 11, LAKES – 0
SPANAWAY LK – 8, MT. TAHOMA – 6
RENTON – 8, CLOVER PARK – 5
SEA. CHR. – 9, CASCADE CHR. – 1
VASHON – 16, KLAHOWYA – 2
BELL. CHR. – 6, CHARLES WR. – 1

TUESDAY, MARCH 20
BELLARMINE – 7, ROGERS – 5
PUYALLUP – 14, CURTIS – 0
SO. KITSAP – 12, GRAHAM-K – 0
OLYMPIA – 12, EM. RIDGE – 10
EATONVILLE – 18, CLOVER PARK – 2
STEILACOOM – 8, RENTON – 7
SEA. CHRISTIAN – 10, VASHON – 2
OVERLAKE – 10, CHARLES WR. – 4
OCOSTA – 6, LIFE CHR. – 5
LIFE CHR. – 4, OCOSTA – 3
SOUTH BEND – 11, CHIEF LESCHI – 0
SOUTH BEND – 21, CHIEF LESCHI – 0

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21
WILSON – 8, LAKES – 0
SPANAWAY LK – 6, MT. TAHOMA – 0
BONNEY LAKE – 27, LINCOLN – 1
BETHEL – 8, STADIUM – 5
CURTIS – 7, GRAHAM-K – 2
PUYALLUP – 11, EM. RIDGE – 1
SUMNER – 6, SO. KITSAP – 5
OLYMPIA – 9, ROGERS – 1
WASHINGTON – 18, EVERGREEN – 2
FIFE – 16, HENRY FOSS – 0
FR. PIERCE – 5, LINDBERGH – 3
EATONVILLE – 11, CLOVER PARK – 2
STEILACOOM – 12, RENTON – 2
BELL. CHR. – 10, CASCADE CHR. – 4

FRIDAY, MARCH 23
STEILACOOM – 3, MT. TAHOMA – 0
NO. THURSTON – 7, SPANAWAY LK – 2
BELLARMINE – 7, OLYMPIA – 6
CURTIS – 4, SUMNER – 3
PUYALLUP – 10, ROGERS – 1
GRAHAM-K – 2, EM. RIDGE – 1
EATONVILLE – 24, HENRY FOSS – 0
FIFE – 7, BLACK HILLS – 5

MONDAY, MARCH 26
OLYMPIA – 4, CURTIS – 1
PUYALLUP – 4, SO. KITSAP – 2

TUESDAY, MARCH 27
BELLARMINE – 1, CURTIS – 2
PUYALLUP – 6, SUMNER – 2
EM. RIDGE – 3, ROGERS – 9
FIFE – 14, LINDBERGH – 4
FR. PIERCE – 1, WHITE RIVER – 3
STEILACOOM – 3, EATONVILLE – 4

2018 CURTIS VIKING RELAY CHAMPIONSHIPS

100 METER BOYS
1 – DORIEN SIMON – LAKES – 10.67, 2 – TAJ MOFFETT – CURTIS – 11:05, 3 – ADAM JOHNSON – OLYMPIC – 11.21, 4 – GANNON GINNIS – FIFE – 11.42.

100 METER GIRLS
1 – EMILY ROHRER – FIFE – 12.56, 2 – TYISHEA MCWHORTER – BREMERTON – 12.58, 3 – HANNA TROY – OLYMPIC – 12.74, 4 – ANIYA GREEN – CURTIS – 12.78.

800 METER BOYS
1 – JUNIE GUZMAN – LINCOLN – 2:11.43.

ONE MILE BOYS
1 – JAMES MWAURA – LINCOLN – 4:22.94, 2 – PARKER STACHLER – WILSON – 4:30.47, 3 – WILLIAM JOHNSON – SHELTON – 4:32.12, 4 – DENNIS KEITH – CURTIS – 4:33.33.

ONE MILE GIRLS
1 – RACHEL MCAMIS – WILSON – 5:18.24, 2 – MAGGIE BAUER – CURTIS – 5:19.59, 3 – AMIYAH JOHNSON – LINCOLN – 5:33.42, 4 – LILLIAN VISSER – SHORECREST – 5:35.22

4X100 RELAY BOYS
1 – LAKES – 43.03, 2 – OLYMPIC – 44.74, 3, SHORECREST – 45.57, 4 – LINCOLN – 45.78

4X100 RELAY GIRLS
1 – SHORECREST – 50.63, 2 – FIFE – 51.01, 3, BREMERTON – 51.03, 4. LAKES – 52.24.

4X200 RELAY BOYS
1 – LAKES – 1:35.12, 2 – OLYMPIC – 1:36.28, 3 – FRANKLIN PIERCE – 1:37.87, 4 – FIFE – 1:38.37.

4X200 RELAY GIRLS
1 – CURTIS – 1:47.08, 2 – FIFE – 1:50.85, 3 – WILSON – 1:51.49, 4 – SHORECREST – 1:52.23.

4X400 RELAY BOYS
1 – LAKES – 3:31.74, 2 – FRANKLIN PIERCE – 3:32.83, 3 – FIFE – 3:36.62, 4 – WOODINVILLE – 3:37.00.

4X400 RELAY GIRLS
1 – CURTIS – 4:04.26, 2 – FIFE – 4:21.22, 3 – PENINSULA – 4:23.08, 4 – PENINSULA – 4:23.08.

4X800 RELAY BOYS
1 – BAINBRIDGE – 8:25.94, 2 – BETHEL – 4:58.63

4X800 RELAY GIRLS
1 – WILSON – 10:17.07, 2 – SHORECREST – 10:23.08, 3 – LINCOLN – 10:31.29, 4 – PENINSULA – 10:41.48.

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY 100-100-200-400M RELAY BOYS
1 – SHORECREST – 1:40.94, 2 – FIFE – 1:41.02, 3 – CURTIS – 1:41.94, 4 – LAKES – 1:44.95.

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY 100-100-200-400M RELAY GIRLS
1 – WILSON – 1:54.86, 2 – SHORECREST – 1:56.54, 3 – FIFE – 1:58.42, 4 – CURTIS – 1:59.22.

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY 1200-400-800-1600M BOYS
1 – SOUTH KITSAP – 10:56.90, 2 – WILSON – 11:12.40, 3 – LAKES – 11:25.53, 4 – CURTIS – 11:36.12.

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY 1200-400-800-1600M GIRLS
1 – SOUTH KITSAP – 12:55.58, 2 – LINCOLN – 13:25.63, 3 – WILSON – 13:28.12, 4 – CURTIS – 13:46.25.

4X55M SHUTTLE HURDLES BOYS
1 – PENINSULA – 32.91, 2 – WILSON – 32.97, 3 – LINCOLN – 36.35, SHELTON – 38.17.

4X55M SHUTTLE HURDLES GIRLS
1 – CURTIS – 36.92, 2 – TUMWATER – 40.91, 3 – WOODINVILLE – 40.94, 4 – FIFE – 42.40.

SHOT PUT BOYS
1 – MJ ALE – FIFE – 52-04.00, 2 – ROCK GRAY – SPANAWAY LAKE – 51-09.00, 3 – TYLER GILLILAND – TUMWATER – 48-03.00, 4 – CARL BROOKS III – WILSON – 46-01.00.

SHOT PUT GIRLS
1 – JORDAN KING – KENTLAKE – 40-00.50, 2 – EMILY REEDER, CURTIS – 38-02.00, 3 – PAYTON KISTLER – CURTIS – 37-09.00, 4 – MCKENZIE SALAZAR-FOX – SHELTON – 36-10.50.

DISCUS BOYS
1 – MJ ALE – FIFE – 163-07, 2 – CARL BROOKS III – WILSON – 154-02, SIONE AHO – JEFFERSON – 134-08, TYLER GILLILAND – TUMWATER – 132-04.

DISCUS GIRLS
1 – JORDAN FONG – KENTLAKE – 138-00, 2 – INDIA WILLIAMS – LAKES – 114-08, 3 – PAYTON KISTLER – 112-09, 4 – EMILY REEDER – SOUTH KITSAP – 110-06.

JAVELIN BOYS
1- TYLER GILLILAND – TUMWATER – 152-01, 2 -CODY HALL – SHELTON – 149-01, 3 – CARTER DULLUM – KENNEDY – 141-03, 4 – LEVI MACK – CURTIS – 138-04.

JAVELIN GIRLS
1 – JORDAN FONG – KENTLAKE – 106-10, 2 – MADISON JACKSON – SOUTH KITSAP – 101-07, 3 – CY’NARI GREEN – BREMERTON – 96-08, 4 – KATHERINE SICOTTE – SOUTH KITSAP – 93-01.

HIGH JUMP BOYS
1 – DARIN COLE – JEFFERSON – 6-00, 1 – JAVON GRAY – LINCOLN – 6-0, 1 – MYKEL CAMPBELL – LINCOLN – 6-00, 4 – TANNERY MCKINNEY – PENINSULA – 5-10, 4 – TRENT KIBLER – TUMWATER – 5-10.

HIGH JUMP GIRLS
1 – EMILY RIEHL – SOUTH KITSAP – 5-04, 2 – ALEAH SCHULTZ – KLAHOWYA – 5-00, 3 – KAMDAN NICKLAUS – SHELTON – 5-00, 4 – TYIANNA BARNETT – CURTIS – 4-10, 4 – MEGAN CADY – CURTIS – 4-10.

POLE VAULT BOYS
1 – CONNOR TWISS – SOUTH KITSAP – 13-00, 2 – RYAN THOMA – SOUTH KITSAP – 12-00, 3 – NICHOLAS BARTLING – LAKES – 11-06, 3 – JORDAN BICKFORD – SPANAWAY LAKE – 11-06.

POLE VAULT GIRLS
1 – KATIE WEBB – WOODINVILLE – 10-00, 2 – MADISON GRANDE – PENINSULA – 9-00, 2 – GABI HANSEN – WOODINVILLE – 9-00, 2 – CARLIE LUBBESMEYER – FRANKLIN PIERCE – 9-00.

LONG JUMP BOYS
1 – DAVID NJERI – WILSON – 22-05.50, 2 – SADATH ABOUDOU – SHORECREST – 20-07.25, 3 – CHRISTIAN CHANCE – LAKES – 20-03.50, 3 – CODY ROE – LAKES – 20-03.50, 5 – CAMREN ARY – CURTIS – 20-02.50.

LONG JUMP GIRLS
1 – HANNA TROY – OLYMPIC – 17-00, 2 – SYDNEY BRANDT – SHORECREST – 16-04.50, 3 – EMILY RIEHL – SOUTH KITSAP – 16-03, 4 – MADISON KENNEY – FIFE – 16-01.50.

TRIPLE JUMP BOYS
1 – DARELLE WHITE – OLYMPIC – 43-07.00, 2 – JEREMIAH DUCKWORTH – JEFFERSON – 41-09.75, 3 – DAVID NJERI – WILSON – 41-09.75, 4 – ANDRE SAWYER – FIFE – 40-04.25

TRIPLE JUMP GIRLS
1 – LEXI ELLIS – CURTIS – 37-08.25, 2 – SAUDIA HEARD – CURTIS – 36-06.00, 3 – OLIVIA EMMANUEL – CURTIS – 36-03.25, 4 – FELICITY MARTELL – OLYMPIC – 33-00.50.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.