Sportswatch

0
281

TACOMA AREA PREP SCORES

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A WCD DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 16

ENUMCLAW – 60, CURTIS – 54

SKYVIEW – 57, OLYMPIA – 27

KENTWOOD – 59, BELLARMINE – 48

FEDERAL WAY – 82, UNION – 62

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

BELLARMINE – 56,  OLYMPIA – 48 (7th/OUT)

SKYVIEW – 74, KENTWOOD – 69 (5th/6th)

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

UNION – 65, CURTIS – 61 (3rd/4th)

ENUMCLAW – 53, FED. WAY – 44 (1st/2nd)

3A WCD DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

LINCOLN – 76, TIMBERLINE – 54

KELSO – 67, NO. THURSTON – 58

WILSON – 77, SPANAWAY LAKE – 52 (OUT)

PRAIRIE – 64, CAPITAL – 40 (OUT)

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

PRAIRIE – 49, WILSON – 40 (5th/6th)

TIMBERLINE – 67, NO. THURS. – 55 (3rd/4th)

KELSO – 62, LINCOLN – 49 (1st/2nd)

2A WCD DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

CLOVER PARK – 51, STEILACOOM – 33 (OUT)

PT. ANGELES – 67, LINDBERGH – 59 (OUT)

OLYMPIC – 55, SEQUIM – 49 OT (OUT)

FR. PIERCE – 70, HIGHLINE – 68 (OUT)

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

NO. KITSAP – 73, RENTON – 66

FIFE – 62, HENRY FOSS – 58

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

CLOVER PARK – 49, PT. ANGELES – 46 (OUT)

OLYMPIC – 53, FR. PIERCE – 49 (OUT)

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

CLOVER PARK – 63, OLYMPIC – 47 (5th/OUT)

HENRY FOSS – 82, RENTON – 61 (3rd/4th)

NO. KITSAP – 50, FIFE – 37 (1st/2nd)

1A WCD TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

CASCADE CHRIS. – 52, BELL. CHRIS. – 49 (1st)

VASHON – 53, PT. TOWNSEND – 41 (OUT)

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

BELLEVUE CHRIS. – 57, VASHON – 47 (2nd/OUT)

2B SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

LIFE CHRISTIAN – 56, NAPAVINE – 53

MORTON-WP – 49, TOLEDO – 37

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

TOLEDO – 66, NAPAVINE – 43 (5th/OUT)

MORTON – 51, LIFE CHRISTIAN – 44 (3rd/4th)

ADNA – 66, TOUTLE LAKE – 55 (1st/2nd)

1B TRI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

POPE JOHN PAUL – 47, LUMMI – 45 (OUT)

MT. RAINIER LUTH. – 69, NEAH BAY – 52 (OUT)

MUCKLESHOOT – 88, TULALIP – 51

TAC. BAPTIST – 68, CP CHRISTIAN – 48

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

CP CHRISTIAN – 76, POPE JOHN PAUL – 38

TULALIP – 52, MT. RAINIER LUTHERAN – 47

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

POPE JOHN PAUL – 43, MR LUTH. – 36 (5th/6th)

CP CHRISTIAN – 68, TULALIP – 50 (3rd/4th)

MUCKLESHOOT – 61, TAC. BAPTIST – 51 (1st/2nd)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A WCD DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

BELLARMINE – 60, KENTLAKE – 47

KENTRIDGE – 65, CAMAS – 50

ROGERS – 58, OLYMPIA – 34

TODD BEAMER – 69, UNION – 45

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

UNION – 44, OLYMPIA – 35 (7th/OUT)

BEAMER – 66, ROGERS – 57 (5th/6th)

CAMAS – 40, KENTLAKE – 39 (3rd/4th)

KENTRIDGE – 55, BELLARMINE – 41 (1st/2nd)

3A WCD DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

LINCOLN – 44, PRAIRIE – 42

BETHEL – 55, GIG HARBOR – 47

KELSO – 60, YELM – 42 (OUT)

PENINSULA – 54, TIMBERLINE – 47 (OUT)

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

PENINSULA – 58, KELSO – 47 (5th/6th)

PRAIRIE – 42, GIG HARBOR – 35 (3rd/4th)

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

LINCOLN – 61, BETHEL – 43 (1st/2nd)

2A WCD DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

PT. ANGELES – 37, NO. KITSAP – 36

WHITE RIVER – 66, FIFE – 47

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

KINGSTON – 50, EATONVILLE – 31 (OUT)

RENTON – 34, FOSTER – 23 (OUT)

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

RENTON – 33, KINGSTON – 28 (5th/OUT)

NORTH KITSAP – 49, FIFE – 41 (3rd/4th)

WH. RIVER – 56, PT. ANGELES – 47 (1st/2nd)

1A WCD DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

PT. TOWNSEND – 58, CASC. CHRIS. – 54

SEA. CHRIS. – 58, BELL. CHRIS. – 46

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

BELL. CHRIS. – 48, CASC. CHRIS – 33 (3rd/OUT)

SEA. CHRIS. – 77, PT. TOWNS. – 40 (1st/2nd)

2B SW DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 14

NAPAVINE – 55, LIFE CHRISTIAN – 38

ILWACO – 45, WAHKIAKUM – 44

MOSSYROCK – 60, OCOSTA – 43 (OUT)

ADNA – 48, TOLEDO – 44 (OUT)

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

LIFE CHRISTIAN – 57, MOSSYROCK – 52

WAHKIAKUM – 68, ADNA – 38

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

MOSSYROCK – 49, ADNA – 42 (5th/OUT)

WAHKIAKUM – 54, LIFE CHRIS. – 37 (3rd/4th)

ILWACO – 49, NAPAVINE – 48 (1st/2nd)

1B TRI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

THURSDAY, FEB. 15

MT. RAINIER LUTH. – 48, CLALLAM BAY – 29

NEAH BAY – 63, MV CHRISTIAN – 46

RAINIER CHRIS. – 38, TULALIP – 22 (OUT)

NW YESHIVA – 48, LUMMI – 32 (OUT)

FRIDAY, FEB. 16

MV CHRISTIAN – 48, RAINIER CHRIS. – 13

CLALLAM BAY – 67, NW YESHIVA – 46

SATURDAY, FEB. 17

NW YESHIVA – 38, RAIN. CHRIS. – 37 (5th/6th)

MV CHRIS. – 54, CLALLAM BAY – 46 (3rd/4th)

NEAH BAY – 62, MR LUTHERAN – 44 (1st/2nd)

State basketball regionals

(Seeds 1-8 on to State)

(Seeds 9-16 Loser Out)

(Lower seed hosts nearby)

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A BOYS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Sunnyside (8) vs. Gonzaga Prep (1)

Davis (5) vs. Richland (4)

Bellarmine (16) vs. Lewis & Clark (9)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Enumclaw (7) vs. Skyview (2)

Federal Way (6) vs. Union (3)

Skyline (15) vs. Glacier Peak (10)

Kamiak (14) vs. Kentwood (11)

Curtis (13) vs. Bothell (12)

3A BOYS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Rainier Beach (7) vs. O’Dea (2)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Wilson (8) vs. Garfield (1)

Eastside Cath. (6) vs. Lincoln (3)

Timberline (5) vs. Kelso (4)

Arlington (16) vs. Prairie (9)

Mt. Spokane (15) vs. Marysville-P (6)

Kamiakin (14) vs. Stanwood (11)

Seattle Prep (13) vs. No. Thurston (12)

2A BOYS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Burlington-Edison (15) vs. Fife (10)

Clover Park (14) vs. Renton (11)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

WF West (8) vs. Lynden (1)

Columbia River (7) vs. Selah (2)

Pullman (6) vs. Foss (3)

ML Terrace (5) vs. Mark Morris (4)

Cheney (16) vs. North Kitsap (9)

Liberty (13) vs. West Valley (12)

1A BOYS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Cascade Christian (7) vs. Freeman (2)

Kings (16) vs. Lakeside (9)

Montesano (14) vs. La Center (11)

Naches Valley (13) vs. Mt. Baker (12)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Newport (8) vs. Lynden Chris. (1)

Northwest (6) vs. Zillah (3)

Bellevue Christian (5) vs. Royal (4)

King’s Way (15) vs. Wahluke (10)

2B BOYS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Brewster (8) vs. Kittitas (1)

Morton WP (5) vs. Adna (4)

Friday Harbor (13) vs. Oroville (12)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Toutle Lake (7) vs. St. George’s (2)

Liberty (6) vs. Toledo (3)

Orcas Island (16) vs. Life Christian (9)

White Swan (15) vs. Tri-Cities (10)

Crosspoint (14) vs. Colfax (11)

1B BOYS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

AC-Hartline (8) vs. Sunnyside Ch. (1)

Pomeroy (5) vs. Yakama Tribal (4)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Tacoma Baptist (7) vs. Muckleshoot (2)

Odessa (6) vs. Cedar Pk. Christian (3)

Riverside Ch. (16) vs. Taholah (9)

Pateros (15) vs. Naselle (10)

Pope John Paul II (14) vs. Tulalip (11)

MR Lutheran (13) vs. Garfield-Palouse (12)

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GIRLS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Woodinville (5) vs. Moses Lake (4)

Union (16) vs. Todd Beamer (9)

Rogers (15) vs. Kentlake (10)

Glacier Pk. (13) vs. Lewis & Clark (12)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Camas (8) vs. Central Valley (1)

Lake Stevens (7) vs. Eastlake (2)

Bellarmine (6) vs. Kentridge (3)

University (14) vs. Sunnyside (11)

3A GIRLS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Prairie (7) vs. Gig Harbor (2)

Seattle Prep (5) vs. Kamiakin (4)

Kelso (16) vs. Bellevue (9)

Mt. Spokane (14) vs. Peninsula (11)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Bethel (8) vs. Lincoln (1)

West Seattle (6) vs. Garfield (3)

Lynnwood (15) vs. Stanwood (10)

Shorecrest (13) vs. Cleveland (12)

2A GIRLS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Lynden (7) vs. WF West (2)

Liberty (16) vs. Black Hills (9)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

White River (8) vs. East Valley (1)

Wapato (6) vs. Burlington-Ed. (3)

Arch. Murphy (5) vs. Pt. Angeles (4)

Fife (15) vs. Washougal (10)

Renton (14) vs. No. Kitsap (11)

East Valley (13) vs. Prosser (12)

1A GIRLS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

Pt. Townsend (16) vs. Nooksack (9)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

Meridian (8) vs. Lynden Christian (1)

Lakeside (7) vs. Cashmere (2)

La Center (6) vs. La Salle (3)

Medical Lake (5) vs. Zillah (4)

Sea. Academy (15) vs. Sea. Chris. (10)

Freeman (14) vs. Montesano (11)

Bellevue Chris. (13) vs. Cle Elum (12)

2B GIRLS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

St. George’s (7) vs. Davenport (2)

White Swan (6) vs. Wahkiakum (3)

Colfax (5) vs. Napavine (4)

Lake Roosevelt (15) vs. Mabton (10)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

La Conner (8) vs. Ilwaco (1)

Orcas Island (16) vs. Life Christian (9)

Friday Harbor (14) vs. Tri-Cities (11)

Mossyrock (12) vs. Brewster (12)

1B GIRLS

FRIDAY, FEB. 23

MV Christian (5) vs. Sunnyside Ch. (4)

Riverside Christian (16) vs. Entiat (9)

SATURDAY, FEB. 24

MT. Rainier Luth. (8) vs. Colton (1)

AC-Hartline (7) vs. Pomeroy (2)

Selkirk (6) vs. Neah Bay (3)

NW Yeshiva (15) vs. Taholah (10)

Yakama Tribal (14) vs. Rainier Chr. (11)

Columbia Adv. (13) vs. Clallam Bay (12)

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.