Sportswatch

0
306

TACOMA AREA PREP SCORES

BOYS BASKETBALL

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 7
4A WCD TOURNAMENT
ENUMCLAW – 58, ROGERS – 57
KENTWOOD – 69, OLYMPIA – 55
KENNEDY – 58, SKYVIEW – 54
CURTIS – 64, AUBURN MV – 49
AUBURN – 49, BELLARMINE – 45
UNION – 63, MT. RAINIER – 51
PUYALLUP – 63, KENTRIDGE – 51
FEDERAL WAY – 99, DECATUR – 51

2B PACIFIC TOURNAMENT
TOUTLE LAKE – 65, ILWACO – 61
NAPAVINE – 78, RAYMOND – 59
WINLOCK – 58, CHIEF LESCHI – 44
MORTON WP – 79, NO. BEACH – 44

THURSDAY, FEB. 8
3A WCD TOURNAMENT

CAPITAL – 66, LAKES – 58
LINCOLN – 79, SHELTON – 48
TIMBERLINE – 77, STADIUM – 48
PRAIRIE – 53, BONNEY LAKE – 41
KELSO – 68, PENINSULA – 46
WILSON – 83, CENT. KITSAP – 57
SPAN. LAKE – 89, EVERGREEN – 68
NO. THURSTON – 96, HUDSON’S BAY – 63

2A WCD TOURNAMENT
OLYMPIC – 59, STEILACOOM – 30
FRANKLIN PIERCE – 53, LINDBERGH – 52
FIFE – 66, SEQUIM – 45
PT. ANGELES – 52, HIGHLINE – 47 OT

FRIDAY, FEB. 9
4A WCD TOURNAMENT
ENUMCLAW – 60, KENTWOOD – 51
CURTIS – 51, KENNEDY – 48
UNION – 61, AUBURN – 43
FEDERAL WAY – 77, PUYALLUP – 51
OLYMPIA – 55, ROGERS – 53 (OUT)
SKYVIEW – 60, AUBURN MV – 49 (OUT)
BELLARMINE – 60, MT. RAINIER – 54 (OUT)
KENTRIDGE – 89, DECATUR – 76 (OUT)

SATURDAY, FEB. 10
3A WCD TOURNAMENT
LINCOLN – 56, CAPITAL – 44
TIMBERLINE – 74, PRAIRIE – 63
KELSO – 65, WILSON – 54
NO. THURSTON – 67, SPAN. LAKE – 64
SHELTON – 76, LAKES – 74 (OUT)
STADIUM – 51, BONNEY LAKE – 49 (OUT)
PENINSULA – 59, CENT. KITSAP – 46 (OUT)
HUD. BAY – 55, EVERGREEN – 50 (OUT)

2A WCD TOURNAMENT
RENTON – 69, OLYMPIC – 49
NO. KITSAP – 70, F. PIERCE – 55
FIFE – 71, CLOVER PARK – 56
FOSS – 76, PT. ANGELES – 50

2B PACIFIC TOURNAMENT
TOUTLE LAKE – 70, TOLEDO – 46
NAPAVINE – 57, WILLAPA – 56
ADNA – 79, WINLOCK – 48
MORTON WP – 62, LIFE CHR. – 42

1B SEATAC TOURNAMENT
TAC. BAPTIST – 66, GRACE ACAD. – 49 (OUT)
MR LUTHERAN – 72, MV CHRIS. – 48 (OUT)

MONDAY, FEB. 12
4A WCD TOURNAMENT
OLYMPIA – 58, PUYALLUP – 54 (OUT)
SKYVIEW – 63, AUBURN – 49 (OUT)
BELLARMINE – 53, KENNEDY – 48 (OUT)
KENTWOOD – 58, KENTRIDGE – 50 (OUT)

2B PACIFIC TOURNAMENT
ILWACO – 69, WINLOCK – 66 (OUT)
LIFE CHR. – 54, RAYMOND – 41 (OUT)
TOLEDO – 74, CHIEF LESCHI – 52 (OUT)
WILLAPA – 74, NO. BEACH – 51 (OUT)

TUESDAY, FEB. 13
3A WCD TOURNAMENT
SPAN. LAKE – 74, SHELTON – 54 (OUT)
WILSON – 74, STADIUM – 49 (OUT)
PRAIRIE – 65, PENINSULA – 59 (OUT)
CAPITAL – 60, HUD. BAY – 44 (OUT)

1A WCD TOURNAMENT
BELLEVUE CHRIS. – 57, PT. TOWNS. – 40
CASCADE CHRIS. – 42, VASHON – 32

2B PACIFIC TOURNAMENT
LIFE CHRISTIAN – 63, ILWACO – 45 (OUT)
TOLEDO – 50, WILLAPA – 45 (OUT)

1B SEATAC TOURNAMENT
TACOMA BAPTIST – 68, NEAH BAY – 36
CEDAR PARK CH. – 53, MR LUTH. – 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 7
3A WCD TOURNAMENT
LAKES – 33, PENINSULA – 50
LINCOLN – 71, YELM – 28
TIMBERLINE – 56, MT. TAHOMA – 37
PRAIRIE – 66, BONNEY LAKE – 19
KELSO – 68, SHELTON – 55
BETHEL – 73, NO. THURSTON – 31
WILSON – 65, HUDSON’S BAY – 47
GIG HARBOR – 73, EVERGREEN – 44

2A WCD TOURNAMENT
NO. KITSAP – 67, FR. PIERCE – 31
FOSTER – 45, RIVER RIDGE – 42
EATONVILLE – 63, OLYMPIC – 58
KINGSTON – 42, STEILACOOM – 35

THURSDAY, FEB. 8
4A WCD TOURNAMENT
KENTLAKE – 59, CURTIS – 36
BEAMER – 58, OLYMPIA – 41
UNION – 52, AUBURN MV – 47
BELLARMINE – 60, SKYVIEW – 20
ROGERS – 61, TAHOMA – 40
CAMAS – 45, HAZEN – 41
JEFFERSON – 64, SUMNER – 45
KENTRIDGE – 59, KENTWOOD – 10
2B PACIFIC TOURNAMENT
WILLAPA – 56, MORTON WP – 52
TOLEDO – 35, RAYMOND – 30
OCOSTA – 50, ADNA – 40
MOSSYROCK – 51, SO. BEND – 37

FRIDAY, FEB. 9
3A WCD TOURNAMENT
LINCOLN – 48, PENINSULA – 33
PRAIRIE – 70, TIMBERLINE – 18
BETHEL – 65, KELSO – 45
GIG HARBOR – 62, WILSON – 40
YELM – 51, LAKES – 43 (OUT)
BONNEY LK. – 42, MT. TAHOMA – 38 (OUT)
NO. THURSTON – 49, SHELTON – 46 (OUT)
HUD. BAY – 55, EVERGREEN – 54 (OUT)

2A WCD TOURNAMENT
NO. KITSAP – 51, RENTON – 48
PT. ANGELES – 55, FOSTER – 30
FIFE – 66, EATONVILLE – 22
WHITE RIVER – 64, KINGSTON – 50

SATURDAY, FEB. 10
4A WCD TOURNAMENT
KENTLAKE – 54, BEAMER – 40
BELLARMINE – 57, UNION – 25
CAMAS – 56, ROGERS – 46
KENTRIDGE – 50, JEFFERSON – 24
OLYMPIA – 54, CURTIS – 51 (OUT)
AUBURN MV – 61, SKYVIEW – 50 (OUT)
TAHOMA – 37, HAZEN – 36 (OUT)
KENTWOOD – 58, SUMNER – 54 (OUT)

1A WCD TOURNAMENT
CASC. CHRIS. – 33, CH. WRIGHT – 21 (OUT)

2B PACIFIC TOURNAMENT
NAPAVINE – 64, WILLAPA – 17
LIFE CHRISTIAN – 44, TOLEDO – 26
WAHKIAKUM – 56, OCOSTA – 32
ILWACO – 74, MOSSYROCK – 41

MONDAY, FEB. 12
3A WCD TOURNAMENT
YELM – 78, WILSON- 64 (OUT)
KELSO – 61, BONNEY LAKE – 30 (OUT)
TIMBERLINE – 42, NO. THURSTON – 33 (OUT)
PENINSULA – 70, HUD. BAY – 36 (OUT)

TUESDAY, FEB. 13
4A WCD TOURNAMENT
OLYMPIA – 44, JEFFERSON – 42 (OUT)
ROGERS – 54, AUBURN MV – 33 (OUT)
UNION – 56, TAHOMA – 45 (OUT)
BEAMER – 50, KENTWOOD – 36 (OUT)

2A WCD TOURNAMENT
EATONVILLE – 46, FR. PIERCE – 35 (OUT)
KINGSTON – 45, R. RIDGE – 39 (OUT)
RENTON – 43, OLYMPIC – 39 (OUT)
FOSTER – 49, STEILACOOM – 34 (OUT)

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.