TACOMA’S HOT TICKETS – SEPT. 8 – 15

0
31

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – VOLLEYBALL

West Valley vs. Bellarmine

Bellarmine HS – 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Peninsula vs. Stadium

Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Kalani vs. Mt. Tahoma

Mt. Tahoma Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Bellarmine vs. Lakes

Harry Lang Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Lincoln vs. Auburn Mountainview

Auburn Mountainview HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Washington vs. Fife

Fife Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Foss vs. Franklin Pierce

Franklin Pierce Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Curtis vs. Graham Kapowsin

Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

River Ridge vs. Steilacoom

Steilacoom HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – GIRLS SOCCER

Lewis & Clark vs. Mt. Tahoma

Mt. Tahoma Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 8 – GIRLS SOCCER

River Ridge vs. Lincoln

Lincoln Bowl – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9 – GIRLS SOCCER

Mt. Rainier vs. Stadium

Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9 – FOOTBALL

North Beach vs. Life Christian

Harry Lang Stadium – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9 – FOOTBALL

Lynden Chr. vs. Cascade Christian

Sumner Sunset Stadium, 7 p.m.

SPORTSWATCH PIC 2 5-19-17

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9 – BOXING

Battle at the Boat 112

Emerald Queen Casino – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9 – GIRLS SOCCER

Sumner vs. Curtis

Viking Stadium – 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, SEPT. 9 – GIRLS SOCCER

Puyallup vs. Rogers

Rogers HS – 7:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Stadium vs. Spanaway Lake

Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Mt. Tahoma vs. Bonney Lake

Sumner Sunset Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Lakes vs. Wilson

Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Lincoln vs. Bethel

Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Sumner vs. Curtis

Viking Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Olympia vs. Bellarmine

Bellarmine HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Puyallup vs. Rogers

Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Evergreen vs. Washington

Franklin Pierce HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Fife vs. Foss

Mt. Tahoma Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Rochester vs. Charles Wright

Charles Wright HS – 7 p.m.

 

Leave a Reply