TACOMA’S HOT TICKETS

0

THURSDAY, JAN. 11 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Rogers vs. Curtis

Curtis HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 12 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Mt. Tahoma vs. Lincoln

Lincoln HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 12 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Bethel vs. Wilson

Wilson HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 12 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Lincoln vs. Mt. Tahoma

Mt. Tahoma HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 12 – BOXING

Battle at the Boat 114

Emerald Queen Casino – 8 p.m.

SATURDAY, JAN. 13 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Todd Beamer vs. Bellarmine

Bellarmine HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, JAN. 13 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Bishop Blanchet vs. Lincoln

Wilson HS – 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, JAN. 13 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Timberline vs. Wilson

Wilson HS – 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, JAN. 13 – WISL SOCCER

Oly Town vs. Tacoma Stars Reserves

Tacoma Soccer Center – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, JAN. 13 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Lake Stevens vs. C. Valley

Wilson HS – 6:30 p.m.

SUNDAY, JAN. 14 – MASL SOCCER

Turlock Express vs. Tacoma Stars

Accesso ShoWare Center – 5 p.m.

MONDAY, JAN. 15 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Willie Stewart MLK Invite

Lincoln HS – 1 p.m. (all day)

TUESDAY, JAN. 16 – BASKETBALL

Women – UPS vs. PLU

Pacific Lutheran – 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 16 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Rogers vs. Bellarmine

Bellarmine HS – 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 16 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Olympia vs. Curtis

Curtis HS – 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 16 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Fife vs. Henry Foss

Henry Foss HS – 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, JAN. 16 – BASKETBALL

Men – UPS vs. PLU

Pacific Lutheran – 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 17 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Stadium vs. Lincoln

Lincoln HS – 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 17 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Lincoln vs. Stadium

Stadium HS – 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 17 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Bonney Lake vs. Wilson

Wilson HS – 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 17 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Spanaway Lk vs. Mt. Tahoma

Mt. Tahoma HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 19 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Bonney Lake vs. Lincoln

Lincoln HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 19 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Lakes vs. Wilson

Wilson HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 19 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Spanaway Lake vs. Stadium

Stadium HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 19 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Bethel vs. Mt. Tahoma

Mt. Tahoma HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 19 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Washington vs. Henry Foss

Henry Foss HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 19 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Evergreen vs. Franklin Pierce

Franklin Pierce HS – 7 p.m.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.