Tacoma’s Hot Tickets February 15 – March 3

0
296

THURSDAY, FEB. 15 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Kentlake vs. Bellarmine

Puyallup HS – 4A WCD Semis – 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 15 – BASKETBALL

Boys – No. Thurston vs. Kelso

Foss HS – 3A WCD Semis – 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 15 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Span. Lake vs. Wilson

Clover Park HS – 3A WCD Conso. – 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 15 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Camas vs. Kentridge

Puyallup HS – 4A WCD Semis – 7:45 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 15 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Timberline vs. Lincoln

Foss HS – 3A WCD Semis – 7:45 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 15 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Fife vs. Foss

Wilson HS – 2A WCD Semis – 7:45 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 16 – WRESTLING

Washington State Mat Classic

Tacoma Dome – 8:45 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17, WRESTLING

Washington State Mat Classic

Tacoma Dome – 8:45 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL

Boys – 3A WCD District Title Game

Puyallup HS – 12 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL

Girls – 3A WCD District Title Game

Puyallup HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL

Boys – 2A WCD District Title Game

Wilson HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL

Boys – 4A WCD District Title Game

Puyallup HS – 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL

Girls – 2A WCD District Title Game

Wilson HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL

Boys – 4A WCD District Title Game

Puyallup HS – 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 23 – MASL SOCCER

Ontario Fury vs. Tacoma Stars

Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 28 – BASKETBALL

3A/4A State Hardwood Classic

Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAR. 1 – BASKETBALL

3A/4A State Hardwood Classic

Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL

3A/4A State Hardwood Classic

Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL

3A Boys/4A Girls – Semifinals

Tacoma Dome – 3:45 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL

3A Boys/4A Girls – Semifinals

Tacoma Dome – 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL

4A Boys/3A Girls – Semifinals

Tacoma Dome – 7:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL

4A Boys/3A Girls – Semifinals

Tacoma Dome – 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL

3A/4A State Hardwood Classic

Tacoma Dome – 8 a.m. – 11 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL

4A Boys State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 3 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL

4A Girls State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL

3A Boys State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL

3A Girls State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 9 p.m.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply