Tacoma’s Hot Tickets February 8 – March 3

0
319

THURSDAY, FEB. 8 – BASKETBALL
Girls – Skyview vs. Bellarmine
Bellarmine HS – 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 8 – BASKETBALL
Boys – Shelton vs. Lincoln
Lincoln HS – 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 8 – BASKETBALL
Boys – Central Kitsap vs. Wilson
Wilson HS – 7 p.m.

THURSDAY, FEB. 8 – BASKETBALL
Boys – Evergreen vs. Spanaway Lake
Spanaway Lake HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 9 – MASL SOCCER
San Diego Sockers vs. Tacoma Stars
Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 10 – BASKETBALL
Boys – TBD vs. Henry Foss
Henry Foss HS – 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 13 – BASKETBALL
Women – UPS vs. Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran – 6 p.m.

TUESDAY, FEB. 13 – BASKETBALL
Men – Puget Sound vs. Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran – 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 16 – WRESTLING
Washington State Mat Classic
Tacoma Dome – 8:45 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17, WRESTLING
Washington State Mat Classic
Tacoma Dome – 8:45 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL
Boys – 3A WCD District Title Game
Puyallup HS – 12 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL
Girls – 3A WCD District Title Game
Puyallup HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL
Boys – 2A WCD District Title Game
Wilson HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL
Boys – 4A WCD District Title Game
Puyallup HS – 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL
Girls – 2A WCD District Title Game
Wilson HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 17 – BASKETBALL
Boys – 4A WCD District Title Game
Puyallup HS – 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 23 – MASL SOCCER
Ontario Fury vs. Tacoma Stars
Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 28 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAR. 1 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
3A Boys/4A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 3:45 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
3A Boys/4A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
4A Boys/3A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 7:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
4A Boys/3A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 8 a.m. – 11 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
4A Boys State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 3 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
4A Girls State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
3A Boys State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
3A Girls State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 9 p.m.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.