Tacoma’s Hot Tickets

0

FALL’S BEST

FRIDAY, OCT. 19 – FOOTBALL
Lakes vs. Lincoln
Lincoln Bowl – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19 – FOOTBALL
Mt. Tahoma vs. Stadium
Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19 – FOOTBALL
Wilson vs. Spanaway Lake
Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19 – FOOTBALL
Bethel vs. Bonney Lake
Sunset Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19 – FOOTBALL
Sumner vs. Bellarmine
Bellarmine Memorial Field – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 19 – FOOTBALL
Curtis vs. Puyallup
Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 20 – FOOTBALL
Willamette vs. Pacific Lutheran
Sparks Stadium – 12:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 20 – FOOTBALL
Whitworth vs Puget Sound
UPS Baker Field – 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 20 – FOOTBALL
Heritage vs. Emerald Ridge
Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

SUNDAY, OCT. 21 – SOCCER
Men – Whitman vs. Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran University – 2:30 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 22 – VOLLEYBALL
North Beach vs. Life Christian
Life Christian HS – 7 p.m.

MONDAY, OCT. 22 – VOLLEYBALL
Bellarmine vs. Curtis
Curtis HS – 7:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 23 – SOCCER
Girls – Bonney Lake vs. Stadium
Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 23 – SOCCER
Girls – Wilson vs. Lakes
Harry Lang Stadium – 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 23 – VOLLEYBALL
Eatonville vs. Washington
Washington HS – 7:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 23 – VOLLEYBALL
Orting vs. Franklin Pierce
Franklin Pierce HS – 7:15 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 23 – VOLLEYBALL
Fife vs. Clover Park
Clover Park HS – 7:15 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 24 – VOLLEYBALL
Foss vs. Mt. Tahoma
Mt. Tahoma HS – 7:15 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 25 – FOOTBALL
Bellarmine vs. Emerald Ridge
Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 26 – FOOTBALL
Wilson vs. Lakes
Harry Lang Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 26 – FOOTBALL
Bonney Lake vs. Mt. Tahoma
Mt. Tahoma Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 26 – FOOTBALL
Spanaway Lake vs. Stadium
Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 26 – FOOTBALL
Lincoln vs. Bethel
Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 26 – FOOTBALL
Puyallup vs. Rogers
Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 26 – FOOTBALL
Olympia vs. Curtis
Curtis Viking Stadium – 7 p.m.

SUNDAY, OCT. 27 – SOCCER
Women – Pacific vs. Puget Sound
University of Puget Sound – 12 p.m.

SUNDAY, OCT. 28 – SOCCER
Women – Pacific vs. Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran University – 12 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 31 – SOCCER
Women – UPS vs. Pacific Lutheran
Pacific Lutheran University – 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 3 – SOCCER
Men – Pacific Lutheran vs. Puget Sound
Pacific Lutheran University – 12 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL
Linfield vs. Puget Sound
UPS Baker Field – 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL
George Fox vs. Pacific Lutheran
Sparks Stadium – 1 p.m.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.