Tacoma’s Hot Tickets

0

SUMMER/FALL

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Gig Harbor vs. Curtis

Curtis Viking Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Graham Kapowsin vs. Bellarmine

Bellarmine Memorial Field – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Bremerton vs. Wilson

Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Highline vs. Clover Park

Harry Lang Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Fife vs. Washington

Franklin Pierce Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Puyallup vs. Emerald Ridge – 7 p.m.

Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Olympia vs. Sumner

Sunset Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – FOOTBALL

Seton Catholic vs. Charles Wright

Charles Wright – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 7 – GIRLS SOCCER

Foss vs. Lincoln

Lincoln Bowl – 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Redlands vs. Puget Sound

University of Puget Sound – 1 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 8 – FOOTBALL

Mary M. Knight vs. Evergreen Lutheran

Franklin Pierce Stadium – 1 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 8 – PRO BOXING

Battle at the Boat 117

Emerald Queen Casino – 7 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 11 – GIRLS SOCCER

Bethel vs. Stadium

Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 11 – GIRLS SOCCER

Bonney Lake vs. Lincoln

Lincoln Bowl – 7 p.m.

 

TUESDAY, SEPT. 11 – VOLLEYBALL

Tahoma vs. Curtis

Curtis High School – 7:15 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Lincoln vs. Wilson

Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Lakes vs. Mt. Tahoma

Mt. Tahoma Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Spanaway Lake vs. Bethel

Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Stadium vs. Bonney Lake

Sunset Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Sumner vs. Puyallup

Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Lindbergh vs. Fife

Fife Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

FRIDAY, SEPT. 14 – FOOTBALL

Foster vs. Franklin Pierce

Franklin Pierce Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 15 – FOOTBALL

Claremont M-S vs. Pacific Lutheran

Sparks Stadium – 1 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 15 – USL SOCCER

Phoenix Rising FC vs. Sounders S2

Cheney Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, SEPT. 29 – FOOTBALL

Pacific Lutheran vs. Puget Sound

University of Puget Sound – 1 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 3 – USL SOCCER

LA Galaxy II vs. Sounders S2

Cheney Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 10 – USL SOCCER

Colorado Springs FC vs. Sounders S2

Cheney Stadium – 7 p.m.

 

SATURDAY, OCT. 13 – PRO MMA

CageSports 53

Emerald Queen Casino – 7 p.m.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.