Tacoma’s Hot Ticket – November 3 – 18

0
89

THURSDAY, NOV. 2 – FOOTBALL

Mt. Tahoma vs. Shelton

Shelton HS – 6 p.m.

THURSDAY, NOV. 2 – GIRLS’ SOCCER

TBA vs. Puyalllup

Sparks Stadium – 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – VOLLEYBALL

Kennedy Catholic vs. Graham Kapowsin

Kentwood HS – 12 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – VOLLEYBALL

TBA vs. Emerald Ridge

Kentwood HS – 12 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – VOLLEYBALL

Kent Meridian vs. Curtis

Kentwood HS – 1:45 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – VOLLEYBALL

Kentwood vs. Puyallup

Kentwood HS – 1:45 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – VOLLEYBALL

GSHL #3 vs. Wilson

Yelm HS – 3:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – VOLLEYBALL

Central Kitsap vs. Stadium

Yelm HS – 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – VOLLEYBALL

Lincoln vs. Prairie

Yelm HS – 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Lakeside vs. Lincoln

Lincoln Bowl – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Kennedy Catholic vs. Bellarmine Prep

Bellarmine Memorial Field – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Capital vs. Wilson

Stadium Bowl – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Yelm vs. Bethel

Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Stadium vs. Timberline

South Sound Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Washington vs. Steilacoom

Steilacoom Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Sequim vs. Fife

Fife Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

North Mason vs. Clover Park

Harry Lang Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Bremerton vs. Franklin Pierce

Franklin Pierce Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Auburn MV vs. Puyallup

Sparks Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 3 – FOOTBALL

Federal Way vs. Curtis

Curtis Viking Stadium – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 4 – GIRLS’ SOCCER

TBA vs. Stadium

Ingersoll Stadium, Olympia – 12 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 4 – FOOTBALL

Lakes vs. Kamiakin

Lampson Field, Kennewick – 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 4 – FOOTBALL

Todd Beamer vs. Graham Kapowsin

Art Crate Stadium – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 4 – FOOTBALL

Mary Knight vs. Tacoma Baptist

Curtis Viking Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 – MASL SOCCER

Turlock Express vs. Tacoma Stars

Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 18 – BOXING

Battle at the Boat 113

Emerald Queen Casino – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 18 – WISL SOCCER

Snohomish vs. Tacoma Stars Reserves

Tacoma Soccer Center – 7 p.m.

Leave a Reply