Tacoma’s Hot Ticket – November 17 – December 2

0
100

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 – SOCCER 3A SEMIS

Mercer Island vs. Kamiakin

Sparks Stadium – 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 – SOCCER B SEMIS

St. George’s vs. Brewster

Sunset Stadium – 2 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 – SOCCER 3A SEMIS

Bellevue vs. Stadium

Sparks Stadium – 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 – SOCCER B SEMIS

Adna vs. Life Christian

Sunset Stadium – 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 – FOOTBALL

Tumwater vs. Steilacoom

Harry Lang Stadium – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, NOV. 17 – MASL SOCCER

Turlock Express vs. Tacoma Stars

Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 18 – SOCCER

Girls – 3A State Championship

Sparks Stadium – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 18 – SOCCER

Girls – 1B/2B State Championship

Sumner Sunset Stadium – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 18 – SOCCER

Girls – 4A State Championship

Sparks Stadium – 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 18 – SOCCER

Boys – 1B/2B State Championship

Sumner Sunset Stadium – 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 18 – BOXING

Battle at the Boat 113

Emerald Queen Casino – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, NOV. 25 – BASKETBALL

Boys Jamboree

Mt. Tahoma HS – 2 p.m.

TUESDAY, NOV. 28 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Lincoln vs. Bellarmine

Bellarmine Prep – 7 p.m.

TUESDAY, NOV. 28 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Garfield vs. Wilson

Wilson HS – 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 29 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Chief Leschi vs. Life Christian

Life Christian HS – 5:45 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 29 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Chief Leschi vs. Life Christian

Life Christian HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 1 – FOOTBALL

1B State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 4 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 1 – BASKETBALL

Boys – North Beach vs. Chief Leschi

Chief Leschi HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 1 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Foss vs. Lincoln

Lincoln HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 1 – BASKETBALL

Boys – Bellarmine vs. Curtis

Curtis HS – 7 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 1 – FOOTBALL

3A State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 7:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, DEC. 1 – MASL SOCCER

San Diego Sockers vs. Tacoma Stars

Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 2 – FOOTBALL

2A State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 10 a.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 2 – FOOTBALL

1A State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 1 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 2 – BASKETBALL

Girls – Ballard vs. Lincoln

Lincoln HS – 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 2 – FOOTBALL

2B State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, DEC. 2 – FOOTBALL

4A State Championship Game

Tacoma Dome – 7:30 p.m.

Leave a Reply