Tacoma’s Hot Ticket February 23 – March 3

0
297

FRIDAY, FEB. 23 – BASKETBALL
3A Girls Regionals
Prairie vs. Gig Harbor
Mt. Tahoma HS – 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 23 – BASKETBALL
2A Boys Regionals
Burlington-Edison vs. Fife
Puyallup HS – 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 23 – BASKETBALL
2A Boys Regionals
Clover Park vs. Renton
Auburn Mountainview HS – 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 23 – BASKETBALL
3A Girls Regionals
Mt. Spokane vs. Peninsula
Mt. Tahoma HS – 8 p.m.

FRIDAY, FEB. 23 – MASL SOCCER
Ontario Fury vs. Tacoma Stars
Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 24 – BASKETBALL
1B Boys Regionals
Tacoma Baptist vs. Muckleshoot
Auburn Mountainview HS – 10 a.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 24 – BASKETBALL
4A Girls Regionals
Bellarmine vs. Kentridge
Auburn Mountainview HS – 12 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 24 – BASKETBALL
2A Boys Regionals
Pullman vs. Foss
Mt. Tahoma HS – 2 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 24 – BASKETBALL
3A Girls Regionals
Bethel vs. Lincoln
Puyallup HS – 4 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 24 – BASKETBALL
3A Boys Regionals
Eastside Catholic vs. Lincoln
Puyallup HS – 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 24 – BASKETBALL
2B Girls Regionals
Orcas Island vs. Life Christian
Mt. Tahoma HS – 6 p.m.

SATURDAY, FEB. 24 – BASKETBALL
2B Boys Regionals
Orcas Island vs. Life Christian
Mt. Tahoma HS – 8 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 28 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

THURSDAY, MAR. 1 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 9 a.m. – 11 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
3A Boys/4A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 3:45 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
3A Boys/4A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
4A Boys/3A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 7:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – INDOOR SOCCER
Kansas City Comets vs. Tacoma Stars
Accesso ShoWare Center – 7:35 p.m.

FRIDAY, MAR. 2 – BASKETBALL
4A Boys/3A Girls – Semifinals
Tacoma Dome – 9 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
3A/4A State Hardwood Classic
Tacoma Dome – 8 a.m. – 11 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
4A Boys State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 3 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
4A Girls State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 5 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
3A Boys State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 7 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAR. 3 – BASKETBALL
3A Girls State Championship Game
Tacoma Dome – 9 p.m.

Subscribe to our newsletter

To stay updated with all the latest news, and offers.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.